Our Staff

Office Staff Title Email
Mrs. Marti Bradt Principal [email protected]
Mrs. Leigh Thompson Assistant Principal [email protected]
Ms. Paula Talley Secretary
[email protected]
Mrs. Cathy Stegall Bookkeeper [email protected]

Please click here to access teacher webpages on Canvas. 

Staff
Grade/Subject
Email
Second Grade    
Ms. Aubrie Fletcher Grade 2 [email protected] 
Mrs. Elizabeth Helms  Grade 2 [email protected]
Mrs. Hannah Hatcher
Grade 2
Ms. Sara Jones  Grade 2 sara.jones@bedford.k12.va.us
Ms. Dawn Rice
Grade 2
Mrs. Kathryn Willis
Grade 2
Third Grade    
Mrs. Aly Bishop
Grade 3
[email protected]
Mrs. Megan Clark
Grade 3 [email protected]
Mrs. Rickylyn Buschmann Grade 3 rickylyn.buschman@bedford.k12.va.us
Mrs. Staci Tyree Grade 3  [email protected]
Mrs. Nicki Wilberger Grade 3 [email protected]
Fourth Grade    
Ms. Connie Foster-DeVan Grade 4  [email protected]
Mrs. Tina O'Hara Grade 4  [email protected]
Mrs. Sylvia Key Grade 4  [email protected]
Mrs. Rachel Lupo Grade 4  [email protected]
Ms. Chelsey Dews Grade 4  [email protected]
Fifth Grade    
Ms. Peggy Smith Grade 5  [email protected]
Ms. Marla Yeatts Grade 5  [email protected]
Mrs. Leigh Ann Gregory  Grade 5  [email protected]
Ms. Kayla Bourne  Grade 5  [email protected]
Mrs. Julia Vohden  Grade 5 [email protected] 
Resource Teachers    
Mrs. Marianne Thurman Art [email protected]
Mrs. Karol Houston Library [email protected]
Mrs. Rose Hager Music [email protected]
Mrs. Beth Isner Physical Education  [email protected]
Mrs. Shauna Saunders STEM [email protected]
Ms. Jennifer Stinnette TAG jstinnette@bedford.k12.va.us
Technology    
Mr. Michael Bean Technician [email protected]
Mrs. Kim Larsen ITC (Instructional Technology Coach) [email protected]
Nurse    
Ms. Amanda Pierzala Nurse [email protected]
Title I    
Mrs. Lisa Braye Reading Specialist [email protected]
Ms. Reneta Herndon Reading Specialist [email protected]
Special Education    
Mrs. Melissa Burton Special Education [email protected]
Mr. Art Johnson Special Education
 [email protected]ford.k12.va.us 
Ms. Judith Marlow Special Education [email protected]
Ms. Teresa Waldron Special Education  [email protected]
Ms. Melissa Eanes  Special Education [email protected] 
Resources    
Mrs. Laken Moorefield School Counselor
[email protected]
Mrs. Jessica Ewing Family Support Worker [email protected]
Ms. Amy Herrmann School Social Worker [email protected]
Ms. Catherine Lovern-Tuck
School Testing Coordinator [email protected]d.k12.va.us
Ms. Danielle Brien School Psychologist [email protected]
Related Services    
Mrs. Mary Hunter Barrow Speech [email protected]
Paraprofessionals    
Mrs. Barbara Bauer Paraprofessional [email protected]
Mrs. Becky Carter Paraprofessional [email protected]
Mrs. Debbie Hlinko  Paraprofessional [email protected]
Mrs. Susan Reynolds Paraprofessional [email protected]
Mrs. Lynette Ryder Paraprofessional [email protected]
Mrs. Ruth Snead Paraprofessional [email protected]
Mrs. Suzanne Sperazza Paraprofessional  [email protected]
Ms. Caroline Cole Paraprofessional [email protected]
Ms. Judy Danby Paraprofessional  [email protected]
Ms. Lillie Fulton Paraprofessional   [email protected]
Mrs. Wanda Smith Paraprofessional   [email protected]
Ms. Michelle Thompson Paraprofessional   [email protected]
Ms. Jillian Wells  Paraprofessional   [email protected]
Nutritional Staff    
Mrs. Diane Booth Manager, Nutritional Staff [email protected]
Mrs. Janice Abbott Nutritional Staff
Ms. Connie Maynard Nutritional Staff
Mrs. Emma Sharpe Nutritional Staff
Ms. Kathy Jarvis Nutritional Staff   
Ms. Rosa Payne Nutritional Staff   
Ms. Gloria Preston Nutritional Staff   
Custodial Staff    
Mr. Tim Overstreet Head Custodian  
Ms. Gloria Shelburne  Custodian  
Ms. Alex Shelburne Custodian  
Mr. Johnathan Harris
Custodian  


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.