Our Staff

Principal:
Assistant Principal:  Mr. Kevin Spaulding
kspaulding
@bedford.k12.va.us
Bookkeeper:
Mrs. Lindsey Davenport
Secretary: Mrs. Cindy Mayhew cindy.mayhew@bedford.k12.va.us
     



Staff
Grade / Department
Email
Grade 2
Mrs. Tina O'Hara Grade 2 tohara@bedford.k12.va.us
Ms. Whitney Osborne Grade 2  whitney.osborne@bedford.k12.va.us
Grade 2
Mrs. Nichole Wilberger Grade 2 nwilberger@bedford.k12.va.us
Grade 2
      


Mrs. Caitlyn Berry Grade 3 caitlyn.berry@bedford.k12.va.us
Mrs. Alyson Bishop Grade 3

alyson.bishop@bedford.k12.va.us
Ms. Elizabeth Hale Grade 3 ehale@bedford.k12.va.us
Ms. Christine Mistretta Grade 3 cmistretta@bedford.k12.va.us
Ms. Peggy Smith Grade 3 psmith1@bedford.k12.va.us
Grade 3
     
Mrs. Megan Clark Grade 4 mclark@bedford.k12.va.us
Grade 4
Mrs. Rachel Lupo Grade 4 rachel.lupo@bedford.k12.va.us
Mrs. Emily Stevens Grade 4 estevens@bedford.k12.va.us
Grade 4
     
Mrs. Linda Bays Grade 5 lmbays@bedford.k12.va.us
Mrs. Krista Glauser
Grade 5 kglauser@bedford.k12.va.us
Mrs. Leigh Ann Gregory Grade 5 leigh.gregory@bedford.k12.va.us
Ms. Reneta Herndon
Grade 5 

rherndon@bedford.k12.va.us
Ms. Madison Karnes Grade 5

mkarnes@bedford.k12.va.us
Mrs. Shauna Saunders Grade 5 shauna.saunders@bedford.k12.va.us
                 


Mrs. Marianne Thurman Art mthurman@bedford.k12.va.us
Ms. Shannon Torres School Counselor shannon.torres@bedford.k12.va.us

Library Media Specialist
Mrs. Rose Hager Music rhager@bedford.k12.va.us
Mr. John Otey
Physical Education jotey@bedford.k12.va.us
Mrs. Beth Isner
Physical Education - part time beth.isner@bedford.k12.va.us
Ms. Lisa Shipp TAG lisa.shipp@bedford.k12.va.us
Mrs. Lisa Elliott ITRT lelliott@bedford.k12.va.us
Mr. Richard Bosiacki Media Technician richard.bosiacki@bedford.k12.va.us
Ms. Susan VanBlarican, RN Nurse svanblarican@bedford.k12.va.us
     
Mrs. Lisa Braye
Reading Teacher lbraye@bedford.k12.va.us
Ms. Ashley Wilcox Reading Teacher awilcox@bedford.k12.va.us
     
Mrs. Brenda Willis Math Coach bwillis@bedford.k12.va.us
Mrs. Andra Bostic SFA Facilitator abostic@bedford.k12.va.us
     
Mrs. Henrietta Gregory
Special Education hgregory@bedford.k12.va.us
Mr. Arthur Johnson Special Education ajohnson@bedford.k12.va.us
Mr. Thomas Key Special Education thomas.key@bedford.k12.va.us
Mrs. Melissa Lee Special Education mlee1@bedford.k12.va.us
Mrs. Michelle Rifenberg Special Education michelle.rifenberg@bedford.k12.va.us
Mrs. Shawna King-Surface Special Education ssurface@bedford.k12.va.us
Mrs. Rhonda Tyler
Special Education rtyler@bedford.k12.va.us
Mrs. Susan Deneen Psychologist susan.deneen@bedford.k12.va.us
Mrs. Mary Hunter Barrow Speech mbarrow@bedford.k12.va.us
Mrs. Amy Herrmann School Social Worker  amy.herrmann@bedford.k12.va.us
Ms. Patricia Tomoney Hearing Impaired
Teacher
 ptomoney@bedford.k12.va.us
     
Mrs. Dianne Barrett Special Education Assistant dianne.barrett@bedford.k12.va.us
Mrs. Barbara Bauer Instructional Assistant bbauer@bedford.k12.va.us
Mrs. KaDe Callahan Special Education Assistant kcallahan@bedford.k12.va.us 
Mrs. Patricia Cofflin Special Education Assistant pcofflin@bedford.k12.va.us 
Mrs. Mary Lou Cousart Special Education Assistant mcousart@bedford.k12.va.us
Ms. Mia Huggins Special Education
Assistant
 mia.huggins@bedford.k12.va.us
Mrs. Heidi Meyers Special Education Assistant  heidi.myers@bedford.k12.va.us
Mrs. Tammy Mullins Special Education Assistant  tmullins@bedford.k12.va.us
Mrs. April Pleasant Special Education
Assistant
 april.pleasant@bedford.k12.va.us
Mrs. Marie Phillips  Special Education Assistant mphillips@bedford.k12.va.us
Mrs. Susan Reynolds Special Education Assistant sreynolds@bedford.k12.va.us
Mrs. Kathy Smith Instructional Assistant ksmith3@bedford.k12.va.us
Mrs. Ruth Snead Special Education Assistant rsnead@bedford.k12.va.us
Mrs. Debbie Stafford
Instructional Assistant dstafford@bedford.k12.va.us
Ms. Donna Wheeler Special Education Assistant dwheeler@bedford.k12.va.us
              

Mr. Daniel Clark Resource Officer
               

Mrs. Diane Booth Manager, Nutritional Staff dbooth@bedford.k12.va.us
Ms. Janice Abbott Nutritional Staff
Ms. Donna King Nutritional Staff
Ms. Connie Maynard Nutritional Staff
Ms. Cami Mawyer Nutritional Staff  
Ms. Pauline Mitchen Nutritional Staff  
Ms. Kara Pabo Nutritional Staff  
Ms. Emma Sharpe Nutritional Staff
     
            




Ms. Angel Arnold Head Custodian
Mr. Roy Thomas Custodial Staff


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.