Staff
|
Grade/Subject
|
Email
|
Second Grade |
|
|
Mrs. Aubrey Munsey |
Grade 2 |
[email protected] |
Mrs. Elizabeth Helms |
Grade 2 |
[email protected] |
|
|
|
Mrs. Rachel Lupo |
Grade 2 |
[email protected] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Third Grade |
|
|
Mrs. Staci Tyree
|
Grade 3
|
[email protected]
|
Mrs. Nicki Wilberger
|
Grade 3 |
[email protected] |
Mrs. Tina O'Hara
|
Grade 3 |
[email protected]
|
Ms. Dakiri Neely |
Grade 3 |
[email protected] |
Ms. Anna Leonard |
Grade 3 |
[email protected]
|
Ms. Jenny Sessoms |
Grade 3
|
[email protected] |
Fourth Grade |
|
|
Ms. Connie Foster-DeVan |
Grade 4 |
[email protected] |
Mrs. Sylvia Key
|
Grade 4 |
[email protected] |
Ms. Chelsey Dews
|
Grade 4 |
[email protected] |
Ms. Nancy O'Roark |
Grade 4 |
[email protected] |
Ms. Nydia Miller |
Grade 4 |
[email protected] |
Fifth Grade |
|
|
Ms. Peggy Smith |
Grade 5 |
[email protected] |
Ms. Marla Yeatts |
Grade 5 |
[email protected] |
Mrs. Leigh Ann Gregory |
Grade 5 |
[email protected] |
Mrs. Kayla Jones |
Grade 5 |
[email protected] |
Mrs. Julia Vohden |
Grade 5 |
[email protected] |
Resource Teachers |
|
|
Mrs. Marianne Thurman |
Art |
[email protected]
|
Mrs. Karol Houston |
Library |
[email protected] |
Mrs. Rose Hager |
Music |
[email protected] |
Mrs. Beth Isner |
Physical Education |
[email protected]
|
Mrs. Shauna Saunders |
STEM |
[email protected] |
Ms. Jennifer Stinnette |
TAG |
jstinnette@bedford.k12.va.us |
Technology |
|
|
Mrs. Kim Larsen |
ITC (Instructional Technology Coach)
|
[email protected]
|
Mr. Michael Bean
|
Technician |
[email protected] |
Nurses |
|
|
Ms. Amanda Pierzala |
Nurse |
[email protected] |
Ms. Raven Wood |
Nurse |
[email protected] |
Title I |
|
|
Mrs. Lisa Braye |
Reading Specialist |
[email protected] |
Ms. Reneta Herndon |
Reading Specialist |
[email protected] |
Special Education |
|
|
Mrs. Melissa Burton |
Special Education |
[email protected] |
Mr. Art Johnson |
Special Education
|
[email protected] |
Ms. Judith Marlow |
Special Education |
[email protected] |
Ms. Teresa Waldron |
Special Education |
[email protected] |
Ms. Melissa Eanes |
Special Education |
[email protected] |
Resources |
|
|
Mrs. Laken Moorefield |
School Counselor
|
[email protected]
|
Ms. Apryl Hunley |
Instructional Coach |
[email protected] |
Mrs. Jessica Ewing |
Family Support Worker |
[email protected]
|
Ms. Amy Herrmann |
School Social Worker |
[email protected] |
Ms. Becky Johnson
|
School Testing Coordinator |
becky.johnson@bedford.k12.va.us
|
Ms. Rachel Guest |
School Psychologist |
[email protected] |
Related Services |
|
|
Ms. Jennifer Lucia
Ms. Kim Pannell
Ms. Gwen Terry |
Speech |
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected] |
Paraprofessionals |
|
|
Mrs. Barbara Bauer |
Paraprofessional |
[email protected] |
Mrs. Becky Carter |
Paraprofessional |
[email protected] |
Mrs.Tina Milton |
Paraprofessional |
[email protected] |
Mrs. Ruth Snead |
Paraprofessional |
[email protected] |
Mrs. Suzanne Sperazza |
Paraprofessional |
[email protected] |
Ms. Caroline Cole |
Paraprofessional |
[email protected] |
Ms. Judy Danby |
Paraprofessional |
[email protected] |
Ms. Lillie Fulton |
Paraprofessional |
[email protected] |
Mrs. Wanda Smith |
Paraprofessional |
[email protected] |
Ms. Michelle Thompson Reynolds |
Paraprofessional |
[email protected] |
Ms. Jillian Wells |
Paraprofessional |
[email protected] |
Ms. Catalina DeFlorio |
Paraprofessional
|
[email protected] |
Mr. Lucas Araujo |
Paraprofessional
|
[email protected] |
Nutritional Staff |
|
|
Mrs. Diane Booth |
Manager, Nutritional Staff |
[email protected] |
Mrs. Janice Abbott |
Nutritional Staff |
|
Ms. Connie Maynard |
Nutritional Staff |
|
Mrs. Emma Sharpe |
Nutritional Staff |
Ms. Kathy Jarvis |
Nutritional Staff |
|
Ms. Rosa Payne |
Nutritional Staff |
|
Ms. Gloria Preston |
Nutritional Staff |
|
Custodial Staff |
|
|
Mr. Joel Marques |
Head Custodian |
|
Ms. Gloria Shelburne |
Custodian |
|
Mr. Johnathan Harris |
Custodian |
|
Mr. Joseph Ryder
|
Custodian |
|